Use Able AI chat for product recommendations

Speedy™ Human ErbB3/HER3 One-Step ELISA Kit

Sensitivity

5.6 pg/mL

Range

62.5-4000 pg/mL

Reactivity

Human

Cat no : SE50076

Synonyms

ERBB3, c erbB 3, c erbB3, EC:2.7.10.1, ErbB 3



Product Information

Product name Speedy™ Human ErbB3/HER3 One-Step ELISA Kit
Tests 1 X 96 well plate
Sample type Serum, Plasma, Cell culture supernatant, Urine, Saliva, Human milk, Cell lysate
Assay type Sandwich
Sensitivity 5.6 pg/mL
Range 62.5-4000 pg/mL
Reactivity Human
Tested applications Sandwich ELISA
Gene ID (NCBI) 2065

Recovery

Sample TypeAverageRange
Human plasma106%95%-113%
Cell culture supernatant111%107%-119%
Urine113%109%-120%
Saliva97%87%-104%
Human milk95%90%-101%
Cell lysate83%77%-91%

IntraAssay

Samplenmean ( pg/mL)SDCV%
182,185.8131.76.0
28534.17.51.4
38268.010.43.9

InterAssay

Samplenmean ( pg/mL)SDCV%
1162,166.893.94.3
216539.519.73.7
316274.719.97.2

Background Information

ErbB3/HER3 is a member of the ErbB family of receptor tyrosine kinases, which play crucial roles in cell proliferation, survival, and differentiation. ErbB3/HER3 is a type I transmembrane glycoprotein and is unique within the ErbB family because it lacks intrinsic kinase activity. Instead, it relies on forming heterodimers with other ErbB receptors, particularly HER2, to mediate signaling. HER3 has emerged as a key player in resistance to other HER family-targeted therapies, such as tyrosine kinase inhibitors and monoclonal antibodies against EGFR or HER2.

Properties

Storage Instructions All the reagents are stored at 2-8℃ for 6 months or -20℃ for 12 months. Refer to the protocol for further storage instructions.
Synonyms ERBB3, c erbB 3, c erbB3, EC:2.7.10.1, ErbB 3
||
New chat

Able™

正在加载,请稍候...